united states of america department of transportation ... · pdf fileunited states of america...
[…] As our Notice of October 22 states, the AIR-21 times allocated for the Corporate Airlines’ DCA service in the within-perimeter proceeding are in the 1000 and 1100 hour period, and these times will be available. There are times available at the 0700, 1100, 1200, 1300 (two openings available), and 2000 hour periods based on the previous AIR-21 slot times assigned in previous proceedings. Additionally, the Vision 100 legislation increased the amount of permissible operations per hour at DCA by one. 20 Section 41718(e) states, “Neither the request for, nor the granting of an exemption, under this section shall be considered for purposes of any Federal law a major Federal action significantly affecting the quality of the human environment.”

Page 24: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION ... · PDF fileUNITED STATES OF AMERICA DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION OFFICE OF THE ... permit passengers to connect to 26 beyond

- 24 -