united states environmental protection agency 1445 … · b 2015 al.if~ 1 r...
[…] monthly average) found in Element 1, Section I. e. Class A pathogen reduction Alternative used as listed in Section I.BJ.a. Alternatives

describe how the pathogen reduction requirements are met. f. Vector attraction reduction Alternative used as listed in Section I.B.4. g. Annual sludge production in dry metric tons/year. . h. Amount of sludge land applied in dry metric tons/year. 1. Amount of sludge transported interstate in dry metric tons/year. J. The following certification statement found in § 503.17(a)(6)(iii) shall be attached to the

DMR. "I certify, under penalty of law, that the information that will be used to determine compliance with the management practices in §503.14(e), the Class A pathogen requirement in §503.32(a), and the vector attraction reduction requirement in (insert vector attraction reduction option) have been met. This determination has been made under my direction and supervision in accordance with the system designed to ensure that qualified personnel properly gather and evaluate the information used to determine that the management practices, pathogen requirements, and vector attraction reduction requirements have been met. I am aware that there are significant penalties for false certification including the possibility of fine and imprisonment".

Page 44: UNITED STATES ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY 1445 … · B 2015 Al.If~ 1 R "}:'''-' r:; CERTIFIED MAIL: RETURN RECEIPT REQUESTED (7014 0150 0000 2453 3245) REPLY TO: 6WQ-NP Jared

Revised April 2013 MAJOR Page 14 of PART IV

ELEMENT 2- SURFACE DISPOSAL