united states court of appeals, fifth circuit. waters ......2019/09/09  · lilliputian. it “may...
[…] 268 12 C.F.R. § 51.2(a).

269 12 U.S.C. § 4511(a) (“There is established the Federal Housing Finance Agency, which shall be an independent agencyof the Federal Government.”).

270 881 F.3d at 186 (Kavanaugh, J., dissenting).

271 501 U.S. 868, 882, 111 S.Ct. 2631, 115 L.Ed.2d 764 (1991).

272 Id.

273 Id.; see also Dep’t of Transp. v. Ass’n of Am.