tow service agreement - california highway patrol · chp 234 (07-2018) opi 061 . this tow service...
[…] 2) Response to the office shall be within the time frame required for a normal CHP Class A tow as set forth in the Area addendum.

    3) The lunch hours should be during normal lunch hours.

    NOTE: For the purposes of the TSA, normal lunch hours are between 11:00 a.m. and 2:00 p.m.

    F. The operator shall maintain records of all tow services furnished at the operator's primary business office. (Note: printable electronic records are acceptable.)

    1) Invoices shall contain the required itemized information pursuant to Section 22651.07(e) CVC.

    2) Itemized invoices shall contain a distinct notice upon the invoice stating "Upon request, you are entitled to receive a copy of the Towing Fees and Access Notice." This notice shall be contained witl1in a bordered text box, printed in no less than 10-point type pursuant to Section 22651.07(a)(l)(B)(3) eve.