to f*ck this court and everything that it stands for
[…] It is evident that no other form would be reconcilable with the
genius
of
he people ofAmerica; with the fundamental principles
of
he [American] Revolution; or
with that honorable determination which animates every votary
of
freedom,
to
rest all our political
experiments on the capacity of mankind for self-government.
I f
he plan
of
he convention, therefore,
be found to depart from the republican character, its advocates must abandon it as no longer
defensible." Federalist Paper No. 39. The Con(ormitv
o{the Plan
to Republican Principles. by James
Madison 0 788).
6
See
4 U.S.C. § 4:
"I
pledge allegiance to the Flag of he United States
of
America, and to the
Republic for which it stands, one Nation under God, indivisible, with liberty and justice for all."
7
Author's Note: Article I, Section 9, Clause 4 places additional limitations
on
the taxation authority of
Congress, as it pertains to the peoples of he several states; i t reads: No Capitation,
or other
direct,