this comment contains no questions pertaining to rules ...of time. while meridian u sed its best...
[…] Page 10: This comment contains no questions pertaining to rules ...of time. While Meridian u sed its best efforts to respond to every comment carefully and thoughtfully, there may be situations

10

Detection and Repair Program (ELDAR Program) is covered by permit condition II.A.10. of the Draft Permit which is referenced in the Table. Condition II.A.10 indicates NSPS GGGa is applicable to Meridian’s proposed facilities and clarifies that NSPS GGGa requires the owner/operator to comply with NSPS VVa to ensure compliance with NSPS GGGa. NSPS VVa §60.480a(e)(2)(i) allows the owner or operator to choose compliance with MACT H to ensure compliance with VVa and therefore with GGGa: “Owners or operators may choose to comply with the provisions of 40 CFR part 63, subpart H, to satisfy the requirements of §60.482-1a through §60.487a for an affected facility. When choosing to comply with 40 CFR part 63, subpart H, the requirements of §60.485a(d), (e), and (f), and §60.486a(i) and (j) still apply.”:

d.