the wave condos - decl of condominium
[…] A risk assessment or Inspection for possible lead-based paint hazards is recommended prior topurchase. For purposes of this disclosure, lead-based paint will be referred to as "LBP" and lead-based paint hazards will bereferred to as "l:8Pf:i." Developer has no knowledge of LBP/LBPH in the housing and no available LBPILBPH records or reports,except as indicated in a disclosure or addendum. Buyer has received the pamphlet entitled "Protect Your Family from Lead in YourHome" covering the foregoing information in detail.

Radon Gas. The following disclosure Is required by Section 404.056(8), Florida Statutes, for all Contracts for Saleand Purchase of any building in Florida: "Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a buildingin sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. levels of radon that exceed federal andstate guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon ,and radon 'testing may be obtainedfrom your county public health unit" Radon is not generally tested for in Florida and Seller and makes no representation inconnection with respect to the presence or absence of same.

Mold.