the high court record no: 2016/4809 p the data …
[…] 23 Ali Watkins, Most of NSA’s Data Collection Authorized by Order Ronald Reagan Issued, McClatchy, Nov. 21, 2013, http://www.mcclatchydc.com/2013/11/21/209167/most-of-nsas-data-collection-authorized.html (Tab #22).

24 See EO 12333 § 3.5(e) (defining “foreign intelligence” as “information relating to the capabilities, intentions, or activities of foreign governments or elements thereof, foreign organizations, foreign persons, or international terrorists”).

25 See, e.g., USSID 18 § 4 (Tab #23). 26 National Security Agency, PPD-28 Section 4 Procedures § 5 (Jan. 12, 2015), available

at https://www.nsa.gov/news-features/declassified-documents/nsa-css-policies/assets/files/PPD-28.pdf (“NSA PPD-28 Section 4 Procedures”) (Tab #24).