the fourth amendment implications of the government's use
[…] Indeed, at a minimum, all 180 telephone numbers were made publicly available. Id. at Ex. B; see also McCullagh, supra note 66 (providing a link to a list of the phone numbers tracked).

167 Memorandum in Support of Motion to Suppress, United States v. Soto, (D. Conn. May 18, 2010) (No. 3:09-CR-200); see also Pell & Soghoian, supra note 8, at 120 (discussing how the government obtained and used historical cell tower logs).

168 Government’s Response To Defendant’s Motion To Preclude Cell Phone Evidence at 9–10, United States v. Soto, (D. Conn. June 28, 2010) (No. 3:09-CR-200); see also 18 U.S.C. § 2708 (2006)(“The remedies and sanctions described in this chapter are the only judicial remedies and sanctions for no constitutional violations of this chapter.”). Various courts have determined that suppression of evidence is not a remedy available pursuant to the Stored Communications Act. See, e.g., United States v.