the case for a sixth amendment public-safety...
[…] 321. See supra text accompanying notes 101–14. 322. See supra text accompanying note 131. 323. 6 U.S.C. §§ 101–557 (2002) (also known as the Homeland Security Act of 2002). 324. See 6 U.S.C. § 111(b)(1)(A) (“The primary mission of the department is to—prevent terrorist attacks within the United States . . . .”); 6 U.S.C. § 111(b)(1)(B) (“Reduce the vulnerability of the United States to terrorism . . . .”). 325. A Rule Unfit, supra note 9, at 1255 (citation omitted).