the affordable care act’s risk adjustment and other risk ... · for ease of reference, the...
[…] Reg. at 41,935. See 45 C.F.R. § 152.220(e) (providing that “HHS will set in the annual HHS notice of benefit and payment parameters for the applicable benefit year the national contribution rate and the proportion of contributions collected under the national contribution rate to be allocated to: (1) Reinsurance payments; (2) Payments to the U.S. Treasury as described in paragraph (c)(2) of this section; and (3) Administrative expenses of the applicable reinsurance entity or HHS when performing reinsurance functions under this subpart.”). See also 45 C.F.R. § 153.20 (defining “contribution rate” as “the per capita amount each contributing entity must pay for a reinsurance program established under this part with respect to each reinsurance contribution enrollee who resides in that State.”). 98 Proposed Premium Stabilization Rule, 76 Fed. Reg. at 41,935. 99 Id. 100 Premium Stabilization Rule, 77 Fed. Reg. at 17,227-28. 101 42 U.S.C. § 18061(b)(2)(B)(ii).