table of contents · web view2015/10/10  · 1. clarify whether prior approval is needed for...
[…] 52

Page 53: Table of Contents · Web view2015/10/10  · 1. Clarify whether prior approval is needed for contracts for non-CEO key management positions, and for contracts involving the majority

Introduction

private health insurance program” (42 U.S.C. 254b(k)(3)(F); and (2) “make every reasonable effort to secure from patients payment for services in accordance with [the SFDS] schedules” (42 U.S.C. 254b(k)(3)(G)(ii)).