systemwide programmatic agreement for the …€¦ · operation and maintenance of the fcrps fall...
[…] • Specific routine activities will not be authorized under this process if they involve

movement, removal, or alteration of culturally modified rock or culturally utilized rock, or natural rock that contribute to properties of religious and cultural significance to Indian tribes.

• Specific routine activities will not be authorized under this process within fill, when that fill is a material component of a built structure (e.g., dam, dike, roadbed) that may be an historic property.

• Re-evaluation of properties will occur as needed consistent with 36 C.F.R. § 800.4(2)(c)(1), which states “The passage of time, changing perceptions of significance, or incomplete prior evaluations may require the re-evaluation of properties that had been previously determined “eligible” or “not eligible” for the National Register of Historic Places.” This re-evaluation will occur with consultation with consulting parties.