supreme court no. cok^ / -3 -hr petition for...no. 1. did the. ad hoc and previously unknown...
[…] due process.
By issuing IRS Form 1099-A pursuant to federal law, 26 IJ.S.C. §
6050.1, Respondent is also claiming to be the lawful beneficiary, owner or
holder of Petitioner's Note which is contrary to claims by BANA and
MERS's claim to be "beneficiary."
12
![Page 19: SUPREME COURT NO. cok^ / -3 -Hr Petition for...No. 1. Did the. ad hoc and previously unknown unlawful detainer procedures employed by the Superior Court and affirmed by the Court of](https://reader033.vdocuments.us/reader033/viewer/2022050502/5f94b07403cf154efa28170c/html5/thumbnails/19.jpg)
When enacting 26 U.S.C. § 6050J(a), Congress used the
conjunction "and" to create the test for the information return to be made
to the Treasury Secretary relating to any foreclosui-e:
"(a) In generalAny person who, in connection with a trade or business
conducted by such person, lends money secured byproperty and who—
(1) in full or partial satisfaction of any indebtedness,acquires an interest in any property which is security forsuch indebtedness, or
(2) has reason to know that the property in which suchperson has a security interest has been abandoned...."
By filing IRS Form 1099-A with the IRS, Respondent was
declaring under penalty of perjury that it was both the "lender" who had
loaned money secured by Petitioner's property and was also the purchaser
of Petitioner's property on January 16, 2015 during the nonjudicial