subtitle 5. postsecondary and higher education generally
[…] Regulations as to establishment of branch campuses, § 6-61-303. Effective Dates. Acts 1909, No. 100, § 12: effective on passage. Acts 1911, No. 426, § 10: approved, except items vetoed, June 1, 1911. Emergency declared. Acts 1913, No. 215, § 9: approved Mar. 29, 1913. Emergency declared. Acts 1915, No. 279, § 8: approved Mar. 27, 1915. Acts 1917, No. 467, § 8: approved Mar. 28, 1917. Emergency clause provided: “This Act being necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health and safety, shall be in force from and after its passage.” Acts 1923, No. 229, § 3: effective on passage. Emergency declared. Acts 1925, No. 45, § 4: Feb. 10, 1925. Emergency clause provided: “This act being necessary for the preservation of the public peace, health and safety an emergency is declared to exist, and this act shall be in full force and effect from and after its passage and approval.” Acts 1943, No. 1, § 9: Jan. 14, 1943. Emergency clause provided: “It is hereby found and declared that amendment No. 33 to the Constitution of the State of Arkansas, which will become effective on January 15, 1943, provides that the General Assembly shall arrange the terms of office of the