subchapter 33. low income housing tax credit qualified ... · a related party, as used in this...
[…] All documents must include all exhibits and schedules. In addition, Section 42(m)(2)(C)(ii) of the Code requires the taxpayer to “certify to the housing credit agency the full extent of all Federal, State, and local subsidies which apply (or which the taxpayer expects to apply) with respect to the building.”

6. All funding sources planned for the project shall be committed to the project.

Commitments shall be firm and contain only conditions that are under the control of the applicant (that is, commitments cannot be conditioned on the availability of funds). The amount