storage name date house of representatives...
[…] The term also means aninterest in a condominium unit.

Effect of Proposed Changes: Amends the definition of "timeshare estate" to includean interest in a cooperative, or in a trust that complies with s. 721.08(2)(c)3., F.S. SeeSection 7 of the bill and of this analysis for a description of trusts that comply with s.721.08(2)(c)3., F.S.

Present Situation: “Timeshare interest” is not defined.

Effect of Proposed Changes: Defines “timeshare interest” as a timeshare estate or timeshare license.

Present Situation: Section 721.05(34), F.S., defines “timeshare property” to mean “one ormore timeshare units subject to the same timeshare instrument, together with any otherproperty or rights to property appurtenant to those units.” It is unclear whether personalproperty, contractual rights, affiliation agreements of component sites of vacation clubs,exchange companies, or reservation systems, or any other agreements or personalproperty may be common elements or limited common elements of a timesharecondominium or