state of wisconsin · 2011-2013 101 e wilson st., 4th floor p.o. box 7855 madison, wi 53707-7855...
[…] Such employees, therefore, first become eligible for the supplemental credits on the dates specified in 2.02(2) of this Section (Section H). For such employees, the provisions of this Section (Section H), therefore, took effect as specified in 2.02(2) of this Section (Section H).

Page 145: State of Wisconsin · 2011-2013 101 E Wilson St., 4th Floor P.O. Box 7855 Madison, WI 53707-7855 ... Vision Statement… The vision of the Office of State Employment Relations is

Section H – 2.02

4

NOTE: Under s. 978.12(1)(a)2., Wis. Stats., “If an individual is appointed to fill a vacancy in the office of the district attorney, the appointee shall be compensated for the residue of the unexpired term at the same rate that applied to the individual who vacates the office filled by the appointee on the date the vacancy occurs.” The supplemental health insurance premium credits provided in this section constitute an increase in compensation for the affected employees. For such employees, the provisions of this Section (Section H), therefore, took effect as specified in 2.02(2) of this Section (Section H).