stand departure information route 148, 158 - to fremantle ......pm 148 - 2:53 3:00 3:11 3:17 3:34...
TRANSCRIPT
Route No.
Location Stand
111 Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn (to Fremantle) (to East Perth)
St Georges Tce (to Fremantle)after Victoria Av before Barrack St before Howard St
St Georges Tce (to East Perth) before William St after William St before Pier St after Irwin St
Canning Bridge Stn (to Fremantle) (to East Perth)
Fremantle Stn
C4D1
MMM
B/CB/DBB/E
4211
148 Fremantle Stn 12
158 Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn (to Fremantle)
Canning Bridge Stn (to Fremantle) (to Perth)
Fremantle Stn
C4
4212
Stand Departure Information Route 148, 158 - To Fremantle
Monday to Friday
Saturday
Sunday and Public Holidays
am 148 - 6:02 6:08 6:18 6:24 6:42148 - 6:33 6:40 6:51 6:57 7:17148 - 6:57 7:04 7:15 7:21 7:47148 C - 7:07 7:14 7:28 7:37 8:04158 7:23 - 7:34 7:49 7:59 8:26158 H 7:41 - 7:52 8:06 8:13 8:32158 S 7:41 - 7:52 8:10 8:22 8:50158 8:13 - 8:26 8:38 8:44 9:12158 8:43 - 8:54 9:06 9:13 9:34158 9:13 - 9:23 9:35 9:42 10:03158 10:18 - 10:28 10:40 10:47 11:08158 11:18 - 11:28 11:40 11:46 12:07
pm 158 12:18 - 12:28 12:40 12:46 1:07158 1:18 - 1:28 1:40 1:46 2:07158 2:18 - 2:28 2:42 2:48 3:09158 2:54 - 3:05 3:20 3:28 3:52158 H 3:15 - 3:26 3:41 3:49 4:10158 S 3:15 - 3:26 3:41 3:53 4:17158 3:56 - 4:07 4:21 4:29 4:53158 4:26 - 4:37 4:51 4:59 5:23158 4:57 - 5:09 5:24 5:31 5:55158 5:14 - 5:27 5:42 5:49 6:13158 5:30 - 5:43 5:58 6:05 6:27158 5:44 - 5:56 6:11 6:18 6:38158 5:59 - 6:10 6:24 6:31 6:51158 6:12 - 6:22 6:34 6:41 7:01158 6:27 - 6:37 6:49 6:55 7:15158 6:56 - 7:06 7:18 7:24 7:41
am 148 - 8:23 8:30 8:41 8:47 9:04148 - 9:53 10:00 10:11 10:17 10:36148 - 10:53 11:00 11:12 11:18 11:37
pm 148 - 12:23 12:30 12:42 12:48 1:07148 - 1:23 1:31 1:42 1:48 2:07148 - 2:23 2:31 2:42 2:48 3:05148 - 3:53 4:00 4:11 4:17 4:34148 - 5:23 5:31 5:42 5:48 6:05
am 148 - 9:53 10:00 10:11 10:17 10:36148 - 11:53 12:00 12:11 12:17 12:37
pm 148 - 2:53 3:00 3:11 3:17 3:34148 - 5:53 6:00 6:10 6:16 6:31
Timed Stops
Stop No. 12211 11962 19936 11073 10896 10428
Route No. Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn
Clydesdale St / McDougall St
Kintail Rd / Moreau Mews
Wichmann Rd / Galloway St
Preston Point Rd / Point Walter Rd
Fremantle Stn
Legend148 C Operates on school days only.158 H Operates on school holidays only.158 S Operates on school days only and deviates via Santa Maria College.
Route 111 - To Fremantle
pm 111 2:59 3:16 3:27 3:39 4:03111 3:17 3:35 3:46 3:59 4:22111 3:31 3:46 3:57 4:10 4:32111 3:43 4:00 4:11 4:24 4:46111 3:56 4:14 4:26 4:40 5:02111 4:10 4:28 4:39 4:53 5:15111 4:22 4:40 4:51 5:05 5:29111 4:34 4:52 5:05 5:19 5:42111 4:43 5:03 5:14 5:28 5:50111 4:51 5:11 5:22 5:37 5:57111 4:59 5:19 5:31 5:45 6:10111 5:07 5:27 5:37 5:51 6:16111 5:19 5:39 5:49 6:03 6:23111 5:30 5:50 6:00 6:14 6:34111 5:43 6:01 6:11 6:23 6:43111 5:55 6:12 6:22 6:34 6:54111 6:17 6:32 6:41 6:51 7:11111 6:38 6:53 7:02 7:12 7:30111 7:03 7:17 7:26 7:35 7:51
Timed Stops
Stop No. 22973 12211 10245 10266 10428
Route No. Hale St / WACA
Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn
Canning Hwy / Ogilvie Rd
Canning Hwy / Waddell Rd
Fremantle Stn
Monday to Friday
No Saturday, Sunday and Public Holiday service
111 Perth - Fremantle Stnvia Kwinana Fwy & Canning Hwy
148 Applecross - Fremantle Stnvia Bicton & Attadale
158 Perth - Fremantle Stnvia Bicton & Attadale
39Bus TimetableEffective: 19/07/2020
Routes
• Alfred Cove
• Applecross
• Ardross
• Attadale
• Bicton
• Como
• East Fremantle
• East Perth
• Fremantle
• Melville
• Palmyra
• Perth
Suburbs
All Transperth buses are accessible
Call us InfoLine on 13 62 13 (TIS 13 14 50)
Hearing or speech impaired?Call via NRS on 133 677
Visit an InfoCentre at:• Elizabeth Quay Bus Station• Perth Busport• Perth Station• Perth Underground Station
Visit us online transperth.wa.gov.au
Get the app Download our free iPhone® or Android™ app to help you plan your journey.
Looking for more information?
Inset
ZONE 1
ZONE 2
Swan River
KingsPark
IndianOcean
Swan River
Swan River
ZONE 2
ToFremantle
ToPerth
ToFremantle
ToPerth
Monday to Friday
Saturday
Sunday and Public Holidays
am 158 5:30 5:40 5:46 5:56 - 6:09158 6:00 6:11 6:18 6:30 - 6:45158 6:30 6:41 6:49 7:03 - 7:20158 6:40 6:51 7:00 7:14 - 7:36158 6:50 7:03 7:12 7:29 - 7:51158 7:05 7:18 7:27 7:47 - 8:09158 7:20 7:32 7:41 7:59 - 8:21158 S 7:35 7:50 8:01 8:15 - 8:37158 H 7:41 7:54 8:03 8:17 - 8:39158 8:00 8:13 8:20 8:34 - 8:56158 8:30 8:43 8:50 9:01 - 9:18158 8:56 9:10 9:17 9:28 - 9:45158 9:25 9:39 9:46 9:57 - 10:14158 10:27 10:41 10:47 10:57 - 11:14158 11:30 11:44 11:50 12:00 - 12:14
pm 158 12:30 12:44 12:50 1:00 - 1:14158 1:29 1:43 1:49 2:00 - 2:14158 2:29 2:46 2:53 3:05 - 3:23158 H 3:13 3:29 3:36 3:47 - 4:07158 S 3:13 3:31 3:43 3:57 - 4:17148 H 3:30 3:44 3:50 4:00 4:10 -148 S 3:30 3:47 3:56 4:07 4:22 -158 3:55 4:12 4:18 4:28 - 4:46158 4:15 4:32 4:38 4:49 - 5:07158 4:35 4:50 4:56 5:08 - 5:30158 4:56 5:10 5:16 5:26 - 5:51148 5:26 5:40 5:47 5:57 6:10 -148 5:58 6:11 6:17 6:26 6:37 -148 6:28 6:39 6:45 6:54 7:04 -
am 148 9:09 9:20 9:25 9:35 9:45 -148 10:08 10:19 10:25 10:35 10:46 -148 11:38 11:51 11:56 12:06 12:19 -
pm 148 12:38 12:51 12:56 1:06 1:19 -148 1:38 1:51 1:56 2:06 2:18 -148 3:08 3:21 3:27 3:37 3:46 -148 4:38 4:51 4:56 5:06 5:18 -148 5:38 5:50 5:55 6:05 6:15 -
am 148 9:08 9:17 9:23 9:32 9:43 -148 11:09 11:20 11:26 11:36 11:46 -
pm 148 2:09 2:21 2:26 2:36 2:47 -148 5:09 5:20 5:26 5:36 5:45 -
Timed Stops
Stop No. 10439 10895 11067 26283 11962 12207
Route No. Fremantle Stn
Preston Point Rd / Point Walter Rd
Wichmann Rd / Galloway St
Kintail Rd / Moreau Mews
Clydesdale St / McDougall St
Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn
Route 148, 158 - To Como / Perth
LegendH Operates on school holidays only.148 S Operates on school days only, departing from John Curtin College of Arts at 3.20pm. 158 S Operates on school days only and deviates via Santa Maria College.
No Saturday, Sunday and Public Holiday service
Route 111 - To Perth
Timed Stops
Stop No. 10438 10301 10323 12207 22973
Route No. Fremantle Stn
Canning Hwy / Waddell Rd
Canning Hwy / Ogilvie Rd
Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn
Hale St / WACA
Monday to Fridayam 111 5:13 5:21 5:29 5:37 5:54
111 5:51 6:00 6:09 6:18 6:35111 6:06 6:17 6:27 6:36 6:53111 6:16 6:27 6:39 6:48 7:09111 6:26 6:37 6:49 6:59 7:20111 6:36 6:47 6:59 7:10 7:32111 6:46 6:57 7:09 7:20 7:42111 6:54 7:07 7:20 7:31 7:55111 7:01 7:14 7:27 7:39 8:04111 7:08 7:21 7:35 7:49 8:12111 7:15 7:28 7:42 7:54 8:21111 7:23 7:37 7:54 8:06 8:33111 7:32 7:46 8:04 8:16 8:45111 7:42 7:56 8:12 8:24 8:54111 7:50 8:04 8:20 8:32 9:02111 8:00 8:14 8:28 8:39 9:06111 8:15 8:29 8:43 8:54 9:21111 8:30 8:44 8:56 9:07 9:30111 8:58 9:12 9:24 9:34 9:57
Route 111, 148, 158 Map