shell c l. p., m saraland petroleum refining facility m …
[…] in the affected unit. The information specified in §63.7545(f)(1)-(5) shall be included in this

notification.

REPORTS

A compliance report shall be submitted annually, biennially, or once every 5 years depending on the rating

of the unit and shall meet the requirements specified in §63.7550 (b). The compliance report shall include

the information specified in §63.7550 (c). The reports must be submitted electronically to EPA via CEDRI

and to the Department for tracking purposes.

RECORDS

Records as specified in §63.7555(a) and (h) must be maintained and kept for a duration of five years

following each occurrence as specified in §63.7560.

Applicability:

40 CFR 63 Subpart JJJJJJ, “National Emission Standards for Hazardous Air Pollutants for Industrial,

Commercial, and Institutional Boilers Area Sources”

This subpart is only applicable to boilers located at an area source of HAPs. Since the Saraland Refinery

is a major source of HAPs, it would not be subject to this subpart.

40 CFR 64, “Compliance Assurance Monitoring (CAM)”