seller's recovery of lost profits for breach of a sales
[…] Id30. U.C.C. § 2-706(1) provides that where "the resale [of the contract goods] is made

in good faith and in a commercially reasonable manner the seller may recover the differ-ence between the resale price and the contract price ....... Id

31. U.C.C. § 2-708(1) provides that "the measure of damages for non-acceptance orrepudiation by the buyer is the difference between the market price at the time and placefor tender and the unpaid contract price .... ." Id.

32. U.C.C. § 2-709 provides that the seller may recover the price:(a) of goods accepted or of conforming goods lost or damaged within a commer-