section 5310 state management plan 5310 smp for... · prior to submitting the state management plan...
[…] Nondiscrimination on the Basis of Sex ODOT and its subrecipients will comply with all applicable requirements of Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, as amended, (20 U.S.C. 1681 et seq.), with DOT implementing regulations, “Nondiscrimination on the Basis of Sex in Education Programs or Activities Receiving Federal Financial Assistance,” 49 CFR part 25.

Nondiscrimination on the Basis of Age ODOT and its subrecipients will comply with all applicable requirements of the Age Discrimination Act of 1975, as amended, (42 U.S.C. 6101 et seq.), and Department of Health and Human Services’ (DHHS’) implementing regulations, “Nondiscrimination on the Basis of Age in Programs or Activities Receiving Federal Financial Assistance,” (45 CFR part 90), which prohibit discrimination against individuals on the basis of age.