san francisco, ca 94105- 2219 voice (415) 904- 5200 fax ( … · 2018-07-27 · state of...
[…] In addition, Section 30211 states:

Development shall not interfere with the public's right of access to the sea where acquired through use or legislative authorization, including, but not limited to, the use of dry sand and rocky coastal beaches to the first line of terrestrial vegetation.

Page 27: SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105- 2219 VOICE (415) 904- 5200 FAX ( … · 2018-07-27 · state of california—natural resources agency edmund g. brown, jr., governor california coastal commission

CCC-18-CD-02/ CCC-18-AP-02 (11 Lagunita LLC)

27

Section 30213 states:

Lower cost visitor and recreational facilities shall be protected, encouraged, and, where feasible, provided. Developments providing public recreational opportunities are preferred.

Section 30221 states:

Oceanfront land that is suitable for recreational use shall be protected for recreational use and development…

Section 30222 states: