rulemaking notice form he-m 522 rsa 137-k:3 x …readopt with amendment he-m 522, effective...
[…] a. Dates of employment; b. Type of work; c. Hours worked per week; and d. Reason for leaving, if applicable; and

(5) A reference to sensitive historical information in other sections of the chart when the individual or, guardian, or representative, as applicable, prefers not to have this included in the profile.

(sac) “Provider” means a person receiving any form of remuneration for the provision of services to an individual. (tad) “Provider agency” means an area agency or another entity under contract with an area agency to provide services. (uae) “Region” means “area” as defined in RSA 171-A:2, I-a, namely, “a geographic arearegion established by He-M 505.04rules adopted by the commissioner for the purpose of providing services to developmentally disabled persons.” (af) “Representative” means:

(1) The parent or guardian of an individual under the age of 18; (2) The guardian of an individual 18 or over; or (3) A person who has power of attorney for the individual.