robert e. bingaman, jr., in the court of … · · 2014-06-06violation warning pe7), denial of...
[…] agencies Department, and employees for civil rights violation while dealing in commerce. 4
Title 10 & Title 18 Part 1 chapter 1 § 4 Misprision of Felony: "Whoever, having
knowledge of the actual commission of a felony cognizable by a court of the United
States, conceals and does not as soon as possible make known the same to some judges
or other person in civil or military authority under the United States, conceals and does
not as soon as possible make known the same to some judges or other person in civil or
military authority under the United States. Title 18 U.S.C. § 2076 — Clerk of the United
States District Court sect. 2076; or [State Court Clerks], "Whoever being a clerk of a
District [state] Court of the United States, willfully refuses or neglect to make or forward
any report, certificate, statement, or document or required by law, shall be fined under
this title or imprisoned not more than one year or both. Title 18 U.S.C. sect. 1519 —
Destruction, alternation, or falsification of records in Federal investigations and
Bankruptcy.
—Statue— Whoever knowingly alters, destroys, mutilates, conceals, cover up, falsifies,
or makes a false entry in any record, document, or tangible object with the intent to
impede, obstruct, or influence the investigation or proper administration of any matter
within the jurisdiction of any department of agency of the United States or any case filed
under title 11, or in relation to or contemplation of any such matter or case, shall be
fined under this title, imprisoned not more than (20) twenty-years.
Title 18 U.S.C. § 241 provides that whoever, under the color of any law statues,
5
ordinance, regulations or custom, willfully subjects any person in any State Territory,
Commonwealth, possession, or District to the deprivation of any rights, privileges or
immunities secured or protected by the Constitution or Laws of the United States
....SHALL be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than one year or both.
Title 18 U.S.C.§ 245 provides that whoever, whether or not acting under color of law,
Intimidates or interferes with any person from participating in or enjoying benefits,
Services, privilege program, facility, or activity provided or administered by the United
States; [or] applying for or enjoying employment, or any perquisite thereof, by any
agency or the United States, shall be fined under this title, or imprisoned not more than
one year or both.
42 U.S.C. § 1983 provides that every person, who under color of any statue, ordinance
regulations, custom or usage, or any State or Territory or the District of Columbia,
subjects or causes to be subjected, any citizen of the United States or other person with