rights and obligations of buyers with respect to goods in
[…] The court, in affirmingthe buyers' right to revoke their acceptance, nevertheless held that theircontinued occupancy of the mobile home was wrongful against the seller,but noted that this should merely entitle the seller to an award of damagesfor the value of the continued use to the buyers. 64 While the court in Strohdid not amplify its reasoning on this point, the result is perfectly consistentwith the language of the relevant sections of the Code. Although section 2-602(2)(a) provides that after rejection "any exercise of ownership by thebuyer with respect to any commercial unit is wrongful as against the seller," 6 5

this section does not specifically provide what remedy the seller has withregard to the buyer's "wrongful" exercise of ownership.

159. U.C.C. § 2-606(1)(c).160. See Can-Key Indus., Inc. v. Industrial Leasing Co., 286 Or. 173, 183, 593 P.2d 1125,

1131, 26 U.C.C. Rep.