right of way codes in the u.s. - californiadocs.cpuc.ca.gov/word_pdf/report/45540.pdfright of way...
[…] Mass. Gen. Laws Ann. ch. 166 § 38 (2002): Penalties for intentional or malicious injury of telecom facilities in right-of-way.

Mass. Gen. Laws Ann. ch. 166 §25A (2002): The telecommunications and energy department shall set reasonable rates for telecommunications attachments to existing right-of-way. The rates shall not be lower than the cost to the utility providing the existing facility, nor more than the proportional cost of the attachment.

Michigan Mich. Comp. Laws Ann. §§ 484.3101-484.3120 (2002) Metropolitan extension telecommunications rights-of-way oversight act. § 484.3103: "(1) Pursuant to section 27 of article VII of the state constitution of 1963 and any other applicable law, the metropolitan extension telecommunications rights-of-way oversight authority is established as an autonomous agency within the department of consumer and industry services." Mich. Comp. Laws Ann. § 484.3115 (2002): Municipalities shall grant providers a permit to use any public rights-of-way located within the municipal jurisdiction. If an application involves an easement or public place, then the municipality

Mich. Comp.