request for qualifications - tennessee · 2020-04-20 · pricing strategy for rooms, food &...
[…] compensation, or gifts in exchange for acting as an officer, agent, employee, subcontractor, or consultant to the

Respondent in connection with the request or any potential resulting contract.

9. The Response submitted in response to the RFQ shall remain valid for at least 120 days subsequent to the date of the

Response opening and thereafter in accordance with any contract pursuant to the RFQ.

10. The Respondent affirms the following statement, as required by the Iran Divestment Act Tenn. Code Ann. § 12-12-111

“By submission of this response, each Respondent and each person signing on behalf of any Respondent certifies,

and in the case of a joint response each party thereto certifies as to its own organization, under penalty of perjury,

that to the best of its knowledge and belief that each Respondent is not on the list created pursuant to § 12-12-106.”

By signature below, the signatory certifies legal authority to bind the responding entity to the provisions of this RFQ and any

contract awarded pursuant to it. The State may, at its sole discretion and at any time, require evidence documenting the