request for proposals (rfp) primary care … 1 introduction the onnecticut office of health...
[…] of any such Appeal, a written decision will be issued and delivered to the Respondent who filed the Appeal and

any other interested party. The decision will summarize the State’s process for the procurement in question;

and indicate the Agency Head's finding(s) as to the merits of the Respondent's Appeal.

Any additional information regarding the Debriefing and/or the Appeal processes may be requested from the

Official Contact for this RFP.

5.2.5 Contest of Solicitation of Award

Pursuant to Section 4e-36 of the Connecticut General Statutes, “Any Respondent or RESPONDENT on a state

contract may contest the solicitation or award of a contract to a subcommittee of the State Contracting

Standards Board…” Refer to the State Contracting Standards Board website at www.ct.gov/scsb.

17

5.2.6 Disposition of Responses- Rights Reserved

Upon determination that its best interests would be served, the State shall have the right to the following: