religious restrictions on capital financing for
[…] Exec. Order No. 13559, § 1(b) (Nov. 17, 2010),

5 See, e.g., Act of June 18, 1896, ch. 398, 29 Stat. 321, 345; 20 U.S.C. § 122 (“No

part of the appropriations made by Congress for the Howard University shall be used, directly or indirectly, for the support of the theological department of said university, nor for the support of any sectarian, denominational, or religious instruction there-in[.]”); id. § 1011k(c) (“[N]o project assisted with funds under subchapter VII . . . shall ever be used for religious worship or a sectarian activity or for a school or depart-ment of divinity.”); id. § 1137(c) (“No institutional payment or allowance under section 1134b(b) or 1135d(a) of this title shall be paid to a school or department of divinity as a result of the award of a fellowship under subpart 1 or 2 of this part, respectively, to an individual who is studying for a religious vocation.”); id. § 7885 (“Nothing contained in this chapter shall be construed to authorize the making of any payment under this chapter for religious worship or instruction.”); 25 U.S.C. § 1803(b) (“Funds provided pursuant to this subchapter shall not be used in connection with religious worship or