religious restrictions on capital financing for
[…] Exec. Order No. 13559, § 1(b) (Nov. 17, 2010),

5 See, e.g., Act of June 18, 1896, ch. 398, 29 Stat. 321, 345; 20 U.S.C. § 122 (“No

part of the appropriations made by Congress for the Howard University shall be used, directly or indirectly, for the support of the theological department of said university, nor for the support of any sectarian, denominational, or religious instruction there-in[.]”); id. § 1011k(c) (“[N]o project assisted with funds under subchapter VII . . . shall ever be used for religious worship or a sectarian activity or for a school or depart-ment of divinity.”); id. § 1137(c) (“No institutional payment or allowance under section 1134b(b) or 1135d(a) of this title shall be paid to a school or department of divinity as a result of the award of a fellowship under subpart 1 or 2 of this part, respectively, to an individual who is