regulation z truth in lending act - the fed - home · leasing act of 1976, the truth in lending...
[…] A. interest rate and adjustments afterconsummation, disclosed pursuant tosections 1026.37(b)(2) and (6);

B. points as a percentage of the loanamount, disclosed pursuant to sec-tion 1026.37(f)(1)(i);

C. percentage of prepaid interest to bepaid per day, disclosed pursuant tosection 1026.37(g)(2)(iii);

D. index + margin, initial interest rate,minimum/maximum interest rate, andlimits on interest rate changes (asdisclosed on the Adjustable InterestRate (AIR) Table), disclosed pursuantto section 1026.37(j); and

E. total interest percentage, disclosedpursuant to section 1026.37(l)(3)(§1026.37(o)(4)(ii)).

Closing Disclosure—Section 1026.38(a)

1. Determine whether the disclosures required forthe Closing Disclosure are accurately com-pleted and include the statement: “This form is astatement of final loan terms and closing costs.Compare this document with your Loan Esti-mate.” (§1026.38(a)(2))

Closing Information—Section1026.38(a)(3) (Page 1 of the ClosingDisclosure)

1. Closing Information. Determine whether all fieldsrequired by section 1026.38(a)(3) are completeand accurate:

a. Date Issued.