regulation z truth in lending act - the fed - home · leasing act of 1976, the truth in lending...
[…] c. E-mail/Phone (respectively). The e-mail ad-dress and telephone number of the loanofficer (§1026.37(k)(3)).

Additional Information About This Loan:Comparisons—Section 1026.37(l) (Page3 of the Loan Estimate)

1. Comparisons. Determine whether the creditoraccurately discloses the following information for

comparison purposes and includes the state-ment “Use these measures to compare this loanwith other loans” (§1026.37(l)):

a. In 5 years (§1026.37(l)(l));

i. the total principal, interest, mortgageinsurance, and loan costs scheduled tobe paid through the end of the 60thmonth after the due date of the firstperiodic payment, expressed as a dollaramount, along with the statement “Totalyou will have paid in principal, interest,mortgage insurance, and loan costs;”and

ii. the principal scheduled to be paidthrough the end of the 60th month afterthe due date of the first periodic pay-ment, expressed as a dollar amount,along with the statement “Principal youwill have paid off;”

b. Annual Percentage Rate (APR).