public submission - epic comments pt. 3.pdf · 76 federal register 19726 (april 8, 2011). my...
[…] Definitions and examples of audit, evaluation, compliance, and enforcement activities may be helpful. Comment 2: Please provide clarification or guidance regarding possible qualifications to be used in designating an authorized representative and whether or not an authorized representative may be from another state. Education Program (proposed addition to § 99.3) “means any program that is principally engaged in the provision of education, including, but not limited to, early childhood education, elementary and secondary education, postsecondary education, special education, job training, career and technical education, and adult education.” Comment 3: Please provide clarification, guidance, and examples for determining whether or not a program is principally providing education. The assumption is that such programs must be subject to Federal legal requirements.