public law 98-615—nov. 8, 1984 98 stat. 3195 …public law 98-615—nov. 8, 1984 98 stat. 3195...
[…] "(A) to any survivor annuity payable under subsection (h) of section 8341 of this title; or

"(B) to any survivor annuity payable under subsection (b), (d), or (f) of such section which is reduced on account of any survivor annuity referred to in subparagraph (A) of this paragraph."; and

(B) in subsection (j)(3) by striking out "or the District of Columbia" and inserting in lieu thereof the following: ", the District of Columbia, the Commonwealth of Puerto Rico, Guam, the Northern Mariana Islands, or the Virgin Is­lands, and any Indian court"; and

(7) in section 8348(a)(1)(B) by striking out "this title" and inserting in lieu thereof "this title, in administering survivor annuities and elections providing therefor under sections 8339 and 8341 of this title,".

SEC. 3. Chapter 89 of title 5, United States Code, is amended— (1) in section 8901—

(A) by striking out "and" at the end of paragraph (8); (B) by striking out the period at the end of paragraph (9)

and inserting in lieu thereof "; and"; and (C) by adding at the end thereof the following new