public law 98-615—nov. 8, 1984 98 stat. 3195 …public law 98-615—nov. 8, 1984 98 stat. 3195...
[…] graph: "(9) the number of career appointees who have been place;d in

positions outside the Senior Executive Service under section 3594 of this title as a result of a removal under section 3595 of this title; and".

Page 26: PUBLIC LAW 98-615—NOV. 8, 1984 98 STAT. 3195 …PUBLIC LAW 98-615—NOV. 8, 1984 98 STAT. 3195 Public Law 98-615 98th Congress An Act To provide retirement equity for former spouses

98 STAT. 3220 PUBLIC LAW 98-615—NOV. 8, 1984

5 use 3393. (b)(1) The first sentence of section 3393(b) of such title is amended by inserting before the period the following: "or commissioned officers of the uniformed services serving on active duty in such agency".

5 use 4312. (2) Section 4312(b)(3) of such title is amended by inserting ", or (with the consent of the senior executive) a commissioned officer in the uniformed services serving on active duty," after "employee", and by striking out "executive".