public law 103-414 103d congress an actpublic law 103-414—oct. 25 1994 108 stat. 4279 public law...
[…] PUBLIC LAW 103-414—OCT. 25 1994 108 STAT. 4295

(15) in section 308(c), by striking "May 24, 1921" and 47USC308. inserting "May 27, 1921";

(16) in section 309(c)(2XF), by striking "section 325(b)" 47USC309. and inserting "section 325(c)";

(17) in section 309(i)(4)(A), by striking "Communications Technical Amendments Act of 1982" and inserting "Commimica-tions Amendments Act of 1982";

(18) in section 331, by amending the heading of such section 47 use 331. to read as follows:

"VERY HIGH FREQUENCY STATIONS AND AM RADIO STATIONS";

(19) in section 358, by striking "(a)"; 47 use 356. (20) in part III of titie III—

(A) by inserting before section 381 the following 47 use 381. heading:

"VESSELS TRANSPORTING MORE THAN SIX PASSENGERS FOR HIRE REQUIRED TO BE EQUIPPED WITH RADIO TELEPHONE";

(B) by inserting before section 382 the following 47 use 382. heading:

"VESSELS EXCEPTED FROM RADIO TELEPHONE REQUIREMENT";

(C) by inserting before section 383 the following 47 use 383. heading:

"EXEMPTIONS BY COMMISSION";