protocols relative to termination of parental rights
[…] Pursuant to protocol 7 in the Adoption Protocols, the court shall then schedule, hold and complete an adoption hearing within thirty (30) calendar days of DCYF filing adoption petition(s). B. TPR Petition Denied: New Permanency Hearing (revised 5/25/18)

When the court denies and dismisses a termination of parental rights petition

pursuant to RSA 170-C:11, IV, the court shall thereafter schedule, in the underlying RSA 169-C case, “a new permanency hearing to ‘review, modify, and/or implement the permanency plan or to adopt the concurrent plan.’” See Petition of New Hampshire Di-vision for Children, Youth and Families, S. Ct. No. 2017-0498 (March 15, 2018) citing RSA 169-C:3, XXI-b. This permanency hearing should be scheduled within 60 days of the Final TPR order.