print prt2407347524569556898.tif (9 pages) - skilled workers... · (2) years of training as an...
[…] Further elaboration of the procedural history will be made only as necessary.

The AAO conducts appellate review on a de novo basis. See Soltane v. DOJ, 381 F.3d 143, 145 (3d Cir. 2004). The AAO considers all pertinent evidence in the record, including new evidence properly submitted upon motion. On motion, counsel submits a brief, a declaration from the beneficiary, letters to the petitioner's previous counsel, copy of a State Bar of California Attorney Complaint Form, new credentials evaluations and affidavits of experience.

8 C.P.R. § 103.5(a) provides, in pertinent part:

(2) Requirements for motion to reopen. A motion to reopen must state the new facts to be provided in the reopened proceeding and be supported by affidavits or other documentary evidence ...

Page 3: Print prt2407347524569556898.tif (9 pages) - Skilled Workers... · (2) years of training as an electrical technician, and two (2) years of experience in the proffered position or

(b)(6)

NON-PRECEDENT DECISION Page 3