preamble - military sealift command · web viewmilitary sealift command tanker voyage charter...
[…] L. 106-523, 114 Stat. 2488, codified at 18 U.S.C. 3261 – 3267, as implemented by DoD Instruction 5525.11, “Criminal Jurisdiction over Civilians Employed by or accompanying the Armed Forces outside the United States.”

(v) SUPERCARGO AND GOVERNMENT DESIGNATED REPRESENTATIVES (AUG 2005)

(1) Charterer’s Option.