ppcue0001 - nhsec.nh.gov
[…] consolidated them in two groups: a “Buttolph/Lewis group, including Mr. Buttolph, Ms. Lewis

and Mr. Spring (“Buttolph/Lewis Group”), and the Mazur/Park/Valdamis/Wetterrer group of

intervenors including the Mazurs, Ms. Park, Ms. Valdamis, and Mr. Wetterer (“Mazur Group”).

See, Report of Prehearing Conference and Technical Session and Procedural Order, at 7, 8

(issued June 25, 2010); Order on Partially Assented Motion to Amend order and Notice and

Supplemental Order Regarding Intervention (issued July 7, 2010).

Pursuant to RSA 162-H:9, I, Senior Assistant Attorney General Peter C.L. Roth and

Assistant Attorney General Evan Mulholland were appointed as Counsel for the Pubic in order to

“represent the public in seeking to protect the quality of the environment and in seeking to assure

an adequate supply of energy.” RSA 162:9, I. Counsel for the Public is accorded all the rights,

privileges and responsibilities of an attorney representing a party in a formal action.

Between November 1, 2010 and November 5, 2010, and April 22 and April 23, the

Subcommittee held adjudicatory hearings.