paul, weiss, rifkind, wharton & garrison llp 1285 avenue ... · case 2:04-cv-05184-geb-ps...
[…] 15 U.S.C. § 1012(b) (emphasis in original). Section 1013(b) provides that: “Nothing contained in the Chapter shall render the said Sherman Act inapplicable to any agreement to boycott, coerce, or intimidate, or act of boycott, coercion, or intimidation.” § 1013(b).

Case 2:04-cv-05184-GEB-PS Document 1232-2 Filed 06/21/2007 Page 35 of 51

Page 36: PAUL, WEISS, RIFKIND, WHARTON & GARRISON LLP 1285 Avenue ... · Case 2:04-cv-05184-GEB-PS Document 1232-2 Filed 06/21/2007 Page 7 of 51 PRELIMINARY STATEMENT For three years now,

- 29 -