part 2: scope, pricing and terms and conditions …...request for proposal solicitation no....
[…] 1.16 ProcureAZ “ProcureAZ” means State’s official electronic procurement system, established pursuant to A.A.C. R2-7-201 as set forth in the Arizona Department of Administration State Procurement Office policy document Technical Bulletin No. 020, ProcureAZ – The Official State eProcurement System. NOTE (1): Technical Bulletin No. 020 is available online at: https://spo.az.gov/administration-policy/state-procurement-resource/procurement-regulations

NOTE (2): The URL for ProcureAZ itself is: https://procure.az.gov/

1.17 Services “Services” has the meaning given in A.R.S. § 41-2503(35), which, for convenience of reference only, is “… the furnishing of labor, time, or effort by [the] [C]ontractor or [S}ubcontractor which does not involve the delivery of a specific end product other than required reports and performance [but] does not include employment agreements or collective bargaining agreements.” Services includes Building Work and the service aspects of software described in paragraph 1.8.

1.18 State With respect to the Contract generally, “State” means the State of Arizona and its department, agency, university, commission, or board that has executed the Contract.