paperwork reduction act reauthorization and government ... · paperwork reduction act...
[…] 1 Article I, Section 2, prescribes that, “The actual Enumeration shall be made within threeYears after the Meeting of the Congress of the United States, and within every subsequentTerm of ten Years, in such Manner as they shall by Law direct.” The first such statute wasan act of Mar. 1, 1790 (1 Stat. 101).2 1 Stat. 55.3 40 Stat. 300.4 37 Stat. 736.5 38 Stat. 251.6 38 Stat. 717.

Paperwork Reduction Act Reauthorization and Government Information

Management Issues