p:a horn.opnafm final (redacted)
[…] [deleted] E [deleted]

In the above table, E is Excellent, VG is Very Good, S is Satisfactory, and M is Marginal.

Plaintiff has not demonstrated that IAP was undeserving of the ratings listed in thetable above, or that its own ratings would have changed. In this regard, at oral argument,plaintiff acknowledged that the technical evaluation allegations, standing alone, would notcarry the day and warrant remand for an additional round of discussions and final proposalrevisions.

In Count VII, the plaintiff alleges that: the Navy employed unstated evaluation criteriain violation of 10 U.S.C. § 2305(b)(1) and FAR Part 15. Section 2305(b)(1) states that: “Thehead of an agency shall evaluate sealed bids and competitive proposals and make an awardbased solely on the factors specified in the solicitation.” 10 U.S.C. § 2305(b)(1) (2006).FAR 15.303(b) states that: “The source selection authority shall – (4) [e]nsure that proposalsare evaluated based solely on the factors and subfactors contained in the solicitation (10U.S.C. § 2305(b)(1) and 41 U.S.C. § 253b(d)(3))[.]” 48 C.F.R. § 15.303(b).