outline public debt & ss complaint---draft 08-17-2011
[…] Debts of a Bankrupt GovernmentThis review of the background and outline of a possible legal action

    regarding the Public Debt Clause started out by quoting the first prong of theFederal Declaratory Judgment Act, which created the remedy where a validand justiciable case and controversy already exists. It is important to notethat once declaratory relief is awarded to a complaining party, the DistrictCourts of the United States also have broad discretion fashion appropriatefurther relief and remedies. 28 U.S.C. 2202 provides:

    TITLE 28 > PART VI > CHAPTER 151 > 2202

    2202. Further reliefFurther necessary or proper relief based on a declaratory

    judgment or decree may be granted, after reasonable notice and

  • 8/4/2019 Outline Public Debt & Ss Complaint---draft 08-17-2011

    18/24

    Outline and Background for Complaint on the Public Debt Clause & Social Security

    August 17, 2011

    18

    hearing, against any adverse party whose rights have beendetermined by such judgment

    4.

    The ultimate incentive each Senator and Representative sued willhave to comply with the demand for fiduciary accounting to each suingconstituent would be to pass the buck and demand disgorgement from