ors 419a.253 information and the record on appeal...3 s.l., 211 or app 362, 372, 155 p3d 73 (2007),...
[…] Moreover, although father took a 16-hour anger management class, he has not engaged in any treatment specifically aimed at domestic violence--an issue that has permeated his previous relationships.

The more difficult question, given the timing of the termination hearing and the stage of father's treatment upon his release from prison, is whether N's integration into father's home is improbable within a reasonable time due to conduct or conditions not likely to change. Whether

a particular time for reintegration is "reasonable" depends on the particular needs of the child. ORS 419A.004(20) (a "reasonable time" is a "period of time that is reasonable given a child or ward's emotional and developmental needs and ability to form and maintain lasting attachments").

As noted above, the evidence demonstrates that father was still in the process of being treated for chemical dependency. The trial court was convinced