on the propriety of the public interest requirement in the
[…] WASH. REV. CODE § 19.86.020 states: "Unfair methods of competition and unfair ordeceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce are herebydeclared unlawful." (emphasis added).

WASH. REV. CODE § 19.86.040 states in part: "It shall be unlawful for any person tomonopolize ... or attempt to monopolize any part of trade or commerce." (Emphasisadded).

WASH. REV. CODE § 19.86.050 states: "It shall be unlawful for any person to leaseor make a sale or contract for sale of goods, wares, merchandise, machinery, supplies,or other commodities, or services, whether patented or unpatented, for use,consumption, enjoyment, or resale, or fix a price charged therefore or discount from,or rebate upon, such price, on the condition, agreement, or understanding that thelessee or purchaser thereof shall not deal in the goods, wares, merchandise, machinery,supplies, or other commodity or services of a competitor of competitors or the lessor orseller, where the effect of such lease, sale, or contract for such sale or such condition,agreement, or understanding may be to substantially lessen competition or tend tocreate a monopoly in any line of commerce."