ohio auditor of state - indirect laws · web viewopinions that report only on the individual school...
[…] Code § 149.43”:

a. All reports or other information obtained or created about a public depository for purposes of division (B)(1)(b) of this section;

b. The identity of a public depositor’s public depository;31

c. The identity of a public depository’s public depositors.

However; the Treasurer of State may release or exchange such confidential information as required by law for the operation of the pooled collateral program.

Specific Pledged Collateral RequirementsOhio Rev. Code § 135.18(B) indicates if a public depository elects to provide security pursuant to Ohio Rev. Code § 135.18(A)(1), the public depository must pledge eligible securities equal to at least one hundred five per cent.

Ohio Rev. Code § 135.18(C) says “the public depository and the public depositor shall first execute an agreement that sets forth the entire arrangement” which shall:

meet the requirements of 12 USC 1823(e) authorize the public depositor to obtain control of the collateral pursuant to Ohio Rev. Code §

1308.24(D).

Ohio Rev.