office: nebraska service center file: apr 2 8 …...on february 11, 2014, the aao sent the...
[…] Both of these positions include the conceptualization, digital design and establishment of a creative product. However, the petitioner has not demonstrated what percentage of time was spent in the duties as a senior designer that are different from her position as graphic designer, which was specifically requested in the AAO's NOID. The regulation cited above, 20 C.F.R. § 656.17(i)(5)(ii), states that a "substantially comparable" job "can be documented by furnishing position descriptions, the percentage of time spent on the various duties, organization charts, and payroll records." The petitioner has not provided this evidence. Therefore, the petitioner has not established that the experience the beneficiary gained as a graphic designer with the petitioner was in a position that is not "substantially comparable" to her position in the job offered.