of the state of washington coa respondents brief.pdfof the state of washington ... brief of...
[…] [2006 c 126 § 9.]
Effective date -- 2005 c 380: "This act takes effect September 1,2006." [2005 c 380 § 4.1
Intent -- Effective date -- 2003 c 53: See notes following RCW2.48.180.
Application -- 2002 c 31: "This act applies to all persons convicted ofcommunication with a minor either on, before, or after July 1, 2001,unless otherwise relieved of the duty to register under RCW 9A.44.140."2002 c 31 § 2.]
Severability -- 2002 c 31: "If any provision of this act or its applicationto any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act orthe application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is notaffected." [2002 e 31 § 3.]
Effective date -- 2002 c 31: "This act is necessary for the immediatepreservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the stategovernment and its existing public institutions, and takes effect
immediately [March 12, 2002]." [2002 c 31 § 4.]