october 6, 2020 - federal communications commission · october 6, 2020 . fcc fact sheet *...
[…] 32 2014 Infrastructure Order, 29 FCC Rcd at 12945, para. 190; see also id. (“the Commission has previously relied on the Collocation [NPA]’s test in comparable circumstances, concluding in the 2009 Declaratory Ruling that collocation applications are subject to a shorter shot clock under Section 332(c)(7) to the extent that they do not constitute a ‘substantial increase in size of the underlying structure.’”) (citation omitted). 33 47 CFR § 1.6100(b)(7)(iv) (stating that a “modification substantially changes the physical dimensions of an eligible support structure if it . . . entails any excavation or deployment outside the current site.”); see also 2014 Infrastructure Order, 29 FCC Rcd at 12949, para. 198; Collocation NPA § I.C. 34 2014 Infrastructure Order, 29 FCC Rcd at 12949, para. 199. 35 Wireless Facilities NPA § III.B. 36 Amended Collocation NPA. 37 Amended Collocation NPA (stating that the Collocation NPA