october 6, 2020 - federal communications commission · october 6, 2020 . fcc fact sheet *...
[…] Reg. 17554-57 (2001) (Collocation NPA); 47 CFR § 1.6100(b)(6), (7). The Collocation NPA stated that, among other factors, a collocation would not be excluded from Section 106 review if the “mounting of the proposed antenna would involve excavation outside the current tower site, defined as the current boundaries of the leased or owned property surrounding the tower and any access or utility easements currently related to the site.” Collocation NPA, § I.C.4. 13 2014 Infrastructure Order, 29 FCC Rcd at 12949, para. 199. 14 Nationwide Programmatic Agreement Regarding the Section 106 National Historic Preservation Act Review Process, 47 CFR pt. 1, App. C (Wireless Facilities NPA).