no. in the supreme court of the united states › becketnewsite › sg-cert-petition...no. in the...
[…] After consideration of the relevant matter

Page 232: No. In the Supreme Court of the United States › becketnewsite › SG-Cert-Petition...No. In the Supreme Court of the United States D ONALD J. T RUMP, P RESIDENT OF THE U NITED S

189a

presented, the agency shall incorporate in the rules adopted a concise general statement of their basis and purpose. When rules are required by statute to be made on the record after opportunity for an agency hearing, sec-tions 556 and 557 of this title apply instead of this subsec-tion.

2. 42 U.S.C. 300gg-13(a) provides:

Coverage of preventive health services

(a) In general

A group health plan and a health insurance issuer of-fering group or individual health insurance coverage shall, at a minimum provide coverage for and shall not impose any cost sharing requirements for—

(1) evidence-based items or services that have in effect a rating of “A” or “B” in the current recom-mendations of the United States Preventive Services Task Force;